A prática profissional em consultoria organizacional e processos: relatório de estágio supervisionado na Céos Inteligência
| dc.contributor.advisor | Brandão, Suiane Valença | |
| dc.contributor.author | Barros, Arielle Torres Belfort | |
| dc.date.issued | 2026 | |
| dc.degree.departament | UAST | |
| dc.degree.graduation | Bacharelado em Administração | |
| dc.degree.level | bachelor's degree | |
| dc.degree.local | Serra Talhada, PE | |
| dc.description | This supervised internship report addresses professional practice in organizational consulting and processes conducted at Céos Inteligência e Soluções Empresariais. The study identifies a weakness in the recording and formalization of internal team routines as the core problem, driven by a heavy reliance on informal communication channels, specifically the WhatsApp application, which compromises demand traceability and knowledge management in a hybrid and remote work environment. To mitigate this issue, a structured intervention is proposed to expand the use of the GLPI (Gestão Livre de Parque Informático) system — a tool previously restricted to the IT sector — across all departments of the organization, shifting the culture from informal records to an auditable service management environment. The proposal is divided into three core axes: the centralization and formalization of internal demands through a ticketing system, schedule management for workflow control, and the implementation of an organizational knowledge base. Thus, the work demonstrates how aligning administrative theory with technological tools can enhance the institution's internal governance, sustainability, and competitive intelligence. | |
| dc.description.abstract | Este relatório de estágio supervisionado aborda a prática profissional em consultoria organizacional e de processos realizada na empresa Céos Inteligência e Soluções Empresariais. O estudo identifica como situação-problema a fragilidade no registro e na formalização das rotinas internas da equipe devido à forte dependência de canais informais de comunicação, especificamente o aplicativo WhatsApp, o que compromete a rastreabilidade das demandas e a gestão do conhecimento em um ambiente de trabalho híbrido e remoto. Para mitigar esse problema, propõe-se uma intervenção estruturada na expansão do sistema GLPI (Gestão Livre de Parque Informático) — ferramenta antes restrita ao setor de TI — para todos os setores da organização, migrando a cultura do registro informal para um gerenciamento de serviços auditável. A proposta divide-se em três eixos centrais: a centralização e formalização das demandas internas por meio de tickets, a gestão de agendas para o controle de fluxos de trabalho e a implementação de uma base de conhecimento organizacional. Desse modo, o trabalho demonstra como o alinhamento entre a teoria administrativa e as ferramentas tecnológicas pode potencializar a governança interna, a sustentabilidade e a inteligência competitiva da instituição. | |
| dc.description.abstractx | This supervised internship report addresses professional practice in organizational consulting and processes conducted at Céos Inteligência e Soluções Empresariais. The study identifies a weakness in the recording and formalization of internal team routines as the core problem, driven by a heavy reliance on informal communication channels, specifically the WhatsApp application, which compromises demand traceability and knowledge management in a hybrid and remote work environment. To mitigate this issue, a structured intervention is proposed to expand the use of the GLPI (Gestão Livre de Parque Informático) system — a tool previously restricted to the IT sector — across all departments of the organization, shifting the culture from informal records to an auditable service management environment. The proposal is divided into three core axes: the centralization and formalization of internal demands through a ticketing system, schedule management for workflow control, and the implementation of an organizational knowledge base. Thus, the work demonstrates how aligning administrative theory with technological tools can enhance the institution's internal governance, sustainability, and competitive intelligence. | |
| dc.identifier.citation | BARROS, Arielle Torres Belfort. A Prática profissional em consultoria organizacional e processos: relatório de estágio supervisionado na Céos Inteligência. 2026. 19 f. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Bacharelado em Administração) – Unidade Acadêmica de Serra Talhada, Universidade Federal Rural de Pernambuco, Serra Talhada, 2026. | |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | |
| dc.publisher.country | Brazil | |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFRPE | |
| dc.subject | Consultoria organizacional | |
| dc.subject | Gestão de processos | |
| dc.subject | Sistema GLPI | |
| dc.subject | Formalização do trabalho | |
| dc.subject | Gestão do conhecimento | |
| dc.subject | Transformação digital | |
| dc.title | A prática profissional em consultoria organizacional e processos: relatório de estágio supervisionado na Céos Inteligência | |
| dc.type | bachelorThesis |